I haven't watched that many lakorns, and I still have yet to watch the series of 4 lakorns, especially Duang Jai Akkanee which seems to be the best by popular opinion. So I wanna watch that and maybe Piang Jai Tee Pook Pan
1.365 Days of Love - This was a flawed drama in a number of ways, and even though it was only 14 episodes, I felt it could have been shorter with no problem. The first five or more episodes seemed to contain the same sort of plot, Lan getting jealous, arguing, make up, repeat, and then finally changes as Lan matures (which seemed to happen very suddenly). I'm not sure what happens was that convincing, but the chemistry between the leads, the acting ability and the direction and music pulls this to the top. Plus, it was somewhat different from most lakorns and I appreciate that. Most of the secondary leads, stories was boring though.
2.Taddao Bussaya- very cute story, if nothing new. Still, Por and Punch had real chemistry, Punch played a better boy then in most K-dramas, and I thought the story was good. Punch didn't act like an idiot, and the villian of the piece was a little more nuanced then usual, there was actually some good points to her.
3.Wanida- I loved Tik, thought Aom was unsuited for the part, enjoyed the music, settings and costumes. But the story never really went anywhere, the mom's redemption at the end was wayyy stupid and the secondary story of Tik's brother was a bore. Still, its in this list because I did enjoy it and watched it and having only two lakorns on the list seemed pathetic.
I'll probably finish watching Dok Ruk Rim Tang, probably won't finish Leum Prai Lai Ruk, WIWA WAH WOON, Ruk Nai Marn Nek or will just skim through a lot of the episodes.