Nadech Kugimiya

MoonChild

sarNie Hatchling
 ​
Name: Nadech Kugimiya (ณเดชน์ คูกิมิยะ)
Nickname: Barry
Ethnicity: Thai/Austrian
Profession: model, actor
Date of birth: Dec. 17, 1991
Birthplace: Khonkaen, Thailand
Height: 178 cm
Marital Status: Single​
 ​
 ​
 ​
Nadech is half Austrian-Thai. His bio father is Austrian and mother is Thai.
He was adopted by his bio aunt and her Japanese husband.​
 ​
 ​
 ​
 ​
 ​
2013
ll   RICHIE OMRAWADEE  ll
 ​
 ​
 ​
 ​
 ​
 ​
 ​
2010
ll  MARK PRIN   ll   MINT NATWARA  ll
 ​
 ​
4 Huajai Haeng Koon Kao Series
ll  YAYA URASSAYA  ll
 ​
 ​
2011
ll  YAYA URASSAYA  ll 
 ​
 ​
2012
ll  YAYA URASSAYA  ll
 ​
 ​
2013
.:: Raeng Prathana ::.​
ll  KIMBERLY VOLTEMAS  ll
 ​
 ​
2014
The Rising Sun Series
ll  YAYA URASSAYA  ll
 ​
 ​
2015
.:: Lom Sorn Ruk ::.​
ll  TAEW NATAPORN  ll   PATRICIA GOOD  ll
 ​
 ​
2015/2016
ll  MEW NITTHA  ll
 ​
 ​
 ​
 ​
 ​
 ​
 ​
ll  YAYA URASSAYA  ll

 ​
 

Ms.Zoe

. : Lady Yue : .
:cheer: :cheer: :cheer: Hi Nadech's thread starter MoonChild, :thanks: a bunch for creating this thread exclusively for Nadech Barry Kugimiya & everything about him. I was going to create one for him but you beat me to it :thumbsup:.
 

Vimalee

Live Love Laugh
Thank you na kha MoonChild for creating this thread for Nadech.   Really appreciated it!
 
What a happy family!
 
Can't wait for puppy Yen Yen to be in the picture too.
 
credit keaw_jung IG
 

Ms.Zoe

. : Lady Yue : .
I just found this photo & would like to share it here as my first sharing post besides my previous post. NADECH, the debonair man.


credits - as tagged
 

bubbles8

sarNie Adult
Just a heads up, since this is Nadech's thread, I will post once in awhile pics/videos of him and his costars whether it Ya or other girls. I know the majority of us are naya fans (including myself) but we are still respectable and supportive of his work with costars right? For me, as a professional with good work ethics, im happy that he could act and show care towards his female costars, it's in his genuine nature, something that we adore him for. What matters most is who he is proud and wiling to show off with buddha and make merits offscreen with, and we all who the special person is right  :dance1: . Thanks guys for all the posts <3
 
First off, these 2 lovers: 
 
One compliments the other to be the most gentleman guy out there, while the other cant stop chanting how much he admires and looks up to the other person. Their lovey dovey-ness makes me worry sometimes lol. LOVE their bromance, too special, too cute  :heart:  :heart:
 

cr:space4ny IG
 
Picture Perfect, Mum Dad and their kids  :pervie:
 

 
And trust Na to give Mario this shirt, to make him look like he has chest hair and tatoos lol
 
 

bubbles8

sarNie Adult
Na's first movie, Koo Gum. (Ill edit later with the link to the eng sub for the movie, js cant find it atm :facepalm: )
The Osts for the movie
 

Yusuke Namikawa- Hideko eng sub (Koo Gum Ost 2013)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QPpJRs1lsXY
cr: urassayasubteam yaya
 

[ENG SUB] ANGSUMALIN - Nadech Kugimiya (OST. คู่กรรม 2013)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ok715s5KJBs
cr:dwellinthecottage21
 

Vimalee

Live Love Laugh
credit to space4ny.    Thank you so much.
 
Nadech's Lakorns

-Ngao Rak Luang Jai
 
-Doung Jai Akkanee
 
-Game Rai Game Rak
 
-Torranee Ni Nee Krai Krong
 
-Rang Pratana
 
-Roy Fun Tawan Dued
 
-Lom Sorn Rak
 
-Tarm Rak Keun Jai

 

bubbles8

sarNie Adult
Watched this clip so many times, super adorable, looks like nong has been listening to the song far too many times! The way she was holding to her heart with such emotions, is just too cute  :bhehe:
http://websta.me/p/907914328919076887_8983419
cr: urng-kanowan 
 
Official RFTD Ost, only mananged to watch it once lol
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Flnk4A69_4A
Ch3 Soundtrack Official เพลงละครช่อง 3
 
I prefer this mv more, both naya look alot more natural and prettier 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=di7rN--FGpo
 

dariey

sarNie Adult
Compare to original mv i prefer the bts mv more too.they look more cute.


 Public Poll of Thailand People's Chart.Celebrity Thailand as good model. The Nine Entertainment with Nida Poll.
 ​
 ​
1. Por Nattuwat
2. Sorapong Chatree
3. Nadech Kugimiya
4. Bin Bunluerit
5. Tik Jesadaporn
 
The only new generation..sorry if misspelled anyone..>_<
 

MrsChum

sarNie Adult
Finally got the chance to check this thread out. Thank You Moonchild for making this thread. I will try my best to post here but I can't promise much.

My first post of Nadech in this thread. I'm very proud of Nadech in the person who he become. He have grown up so much from the first time I heard of him to now. He might have more fame, more limelight but he's always the same person as before, humble, charming and caring. That's what I adore most aboit Nadech, a pek that doesn't care much on look and fame.

My early Congrats to Nadech for his accomplishment. On Feb 22, 2015 will be his BIG day. He have worked very hard to get to this day.

 

fresh

sarNie Adult
My first post in this thread. I totally agree with you @MrsChum. I really like Nadech and hope that he will be more successful
 
Nadech at If Fruitamin events
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AWRi_HVPyOA
 
Nadech's building his farm in his hometown (a fish pool and vegetable gardens...) lol. He has played so many farm lakorns and now he wants a farm himself
 
Top