Horikita Maki

Discussion in 'Japanese' started by ryuuseius, Feb 10, 2009.

  1. ryuuseius

    ryuuseius sarNie Egg


    [​IMG]


    Name: 堀北真希 (ほりきた まき)
    Name (romaji): Horikita Maki
    Nicknames: Maki-maki, Homaki, Makinpo, Horikitty, Pori chan
    Profession: Actress
    Birthdate: 1988-Oct-06
    Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
    Height: 160cm
    Star sign: Libra
    Blood type: B
    Talent agency: Sweet Power (http://www.sweetpower.jp)

    TV Shows
    Chance! (Fuji TV, 2009)
    Danso no Reijin (TV Asahi, 2008)
    Innocent Love as Akiyama Kanon (Fuji TV, 2008)
    Hanazakari no Kimitachi e SP as Ashiya Mizuki (Fuji TV, 2008)
    Tokyo Daikushu as Sakuragi Haruko (NTV, 2008)
    Atsu-hime as Kazunomiya Chikako (NHK, 2008)
    Koi no Kara Sawagi Drama Special Love Stories IV (NTV, 2007)
    Galileo as Morisaki Remi (Fuji TV, 2007, ep6)
    Deru Toko Demasho! as Shizuka Kamei (Fuji TV, 2007)
    Hanazakari no Kimitachi e as Ashiya Mizuki (Fuji TV, 2007)
    Seito Shokun! as Kimura Juria (TV Asahi, 2007)
    Teppan Shoujo Akane!! as Kagura Akane (TBS, 2006)
    Densha Otoko Deluxe as Yamada Aoi (Fuji TV, 2006)
    Kurosagi as Yoshikawa Tsurara (TBS, 2006)
    Tsubasa no Oreta Tenshitachi as Yuna (Fuji TV, 2006)
    Nobuta wo Produce as Kotani Nobuko (NTV, 2005)
    Densha Otoko as Yamada Aoi (Fuji TV, 2005)
    Akechi Kogoro VS Kindaichi Kosuke (2005)
    Ningen no Shomei as Koori Sayaka (Fuji TV, 2004)
    Kaidan Shin Mimibukuro (怪談新耳袋) 幽霊屋敷と呼ばれる家 (TBS, 2004)
    Division 1 Houkago as Michida Mayuko (Fuji TV, 2004)
    Dobutsu no Oisha-san (TV Asahi, 2003)
    Keitai Deka Zenigata Mai as Zenigata Mai (TBS, 2003)
    Densha (2003)

    ...Hirikita Maki is my favorite Japanese actress!!! ^_^....


    Credit from: http://wiki.d-addicts.com/Horikita_Maki
     

Share This Page